Fiber Optic Products Korean supplier

HOME Products Patch Cords

[ Multi Patch Cords | MPO Patch Cords | Fan-out Patch Cords Type-I | Fan-out Patch Cords Type-II | Dry-core Cable]

   1. Multi Patch Cords

 
 
  - Telecommunication network
- CATV system
- Local Area Network
- Active/Passive device
  - Meets Telcordia GR-326-core, JIS C-5973, TIA/EIA 604
- Customer length
- Various connector type available
- Environmental stable
 
 Characteristics  Conditions

Value

Min Typ Max
 Insertion Loss(dB)     0.15 0.50
 Return Loss(dB)    SPC 40 45   
 UPC 50 55   
 APC 60 65  
 Durability(dB) 500 matings      0.20
 Operating Temperature(dB)  -40°C~80°C     0.20
 Humidity Cycling(dB)  75°C, RH 95%     0.20
 Vibration(dB)  10~55Hz(3 Axis)     0.20
 Impact(dB)  1.5m drop, 8 cycles     0.20

 Polishing Type  SC, APC
 Cord length  Max 3m (Ф0.9 or Ф2.0)
 Total length  Max 500m
 Length  1~99m
 Cable core  4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 24 core
 Fiber  SM : Single Mode
 MM : Multi Mode(50/125um)
 HMM : High Na Multi Mode(62.5/125um)
 Cable Cord  S: Single Type
 F : Flat Type
 R : Round
 Optical Multi Patch Cord

  O M P C - R - SM - 12 - 10/3 - SC/PC - FC/ APC
Round Type - Single Mode - 12Core - Total 10m - Patch cord 3m - SC Type - PC Polishing FC Type - APC Polishing