Fiber Optic Products Korean supplier

HOME Products Patch Cords Multi Patch Cords

[ Multi Patch Cords | MPO Patch Cords | Fan-out Patch Cords Type-I | Fan-out Patch Cords Type-II | Dry-core Cable]

   5. Dry-core Cable

 

 

  - Telecommunication network
- CATV system
- Local Area Network

  - Meets Telcordia GR-326-core, JIS C-5973, TIA/EIA 604
- Customer length
- Various connector type available
- Environmental stable
 
 Item 
Single mode
Multimode
1310㎚
1550㎚
50㎛
62.5㎛
850㎚
1300㎚
850㎚
1300㎚
 Attenuation (dB/Km)
≤0.4
≤0.3
≤3.0
≤1.0
≤3.0
≤1.0
 Bandwidth (MHz-km)
 
≥400
≥600
≥200
≥500
 Mode Field Diameter (㎛)
 9.3±0.5
-
 Core Diameter (㎛)
-
50±3
63.5±3
 Cladding Diameter (㎛)

125.0±1.0

 Coating Diameter (㎛)

245±10 (uncolored)


  
 
A
B
C
D
E
F
Fiber Type
Cable Type
Ribbon Length
Connector Type / End Shape
Pigtail cord Length(m)
Fiber count
SM:9/125
F:Flat type
1~500M
SC
PC
0.5
4C
MM:50/125
R:Round

FC
APC
1.0
6C
HMM:62.5/125


ST

1.5
8C



LC

2.0
10C



MU

3.0
12C






24C