Fiber Optic Products Korean supplier

  • 회사소개
  • 제품소개
  • 할인판매
  • 온라인문의
  • 공지사항

광점퍼코드 OJC

HOME 제품소개 MPO 패치코드

다심 광 패치코드
[Dry-core Cable | MPO 패치코드 | 다심 광 패치코드 | 팬아웃 패치코드 Type-I | 팬아웃 패치코드 Type-II]
2. MPO 패치코드

 

 - CATV Network
- Telecommunication Network
- FTTx
- LAN
 - High Performance in IL & RL
- 4, 8, 12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Suitable for MPO/MTP application
 
CharacteristicsConditionsMulti mode
Durability(dB)
500 matings
Operating Temperature
-40°C~75°C
Core Diameter9/125μm50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
Insertion Loss typical<0.3dB<0.3dB
Insertion Loss Maximum<0.75dB<0.5dB
Return Loss PC  

Lengthm

Polishing

PC, APC
M : Male
F : Female
 
Core No4, 8, 12, 24
FiberSM, MM, HMM(62.5/125μm)
Cable F : Flat type (Ribbon cord)
R : Round type (Loose cord)
Optical Multi Patch Cord