Fiber Optic Products Korean supplier

  • 회사소개
  • 제품소개
  • 할인판매
  • 온라인문의
  • 공지사항

광점퍼코드 OJC

HOME 제품소개 다심 광 패치코드

다심 광 패치코드
[Dry-core Cable | MPO 패치코드 | 다심 광 패치코드 | 팬아웃 패치코드 Type-I | 팬아웃 패치코드 Type-II]
3. 다심 광 패치코드

 

 - Telecommunication network
- CATV system
- Local Area Network
- Active/Passive device
 - Meets Telcordia GR-326-core, JIS C-5973, TIA/EIA 604
- Customer length
- Various connector type available
- Environmental stable
 
 Characteristics Conditions

Value

MinTypMax
 Insertion Loss(dB)  0.150.50
 Return Loss(dB)   SPC4045  
 UPC5055  
 APC6065 
 Durability(dB)500 matings   0.20
 Operating Temperature(dB) -40°C~80°C  0.20
 Humidity Cycling(dB) 75°C, RH 95%  0.20
 Vibration(dB) 10~55Hz(3 Axis)  0.20
 Impact(dB) 1.5m drop, 8 cycles  0.20

 Polishing Type

 SC, APC

 Cord length

 Max 3m (Ф0.9 or Ф2.0)

 Total length

 Max 500m

 Length

 1~99m

 Cable core

4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 24 core

 Fiber

SM : Single Mode
MM : Multi Mode(50/125um)
HMM : High Na Multi Mode(62.5/125um)

Cable Cord

S: Single Type
F : Flat Type
R : Round

 Optical Multi Patch Cord

 O M P C - R - SM - 12 - 10/3 - SC/PC - FC/ APC
Round Type - Single Mode - 12Core - Total 10m - Patch cord 3m - SC Type - PC Polishing FC Type - APC Polishing
                               


 ​